Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacture Of Working Trolley (For Floor Assy) , P/N: Lca Td 9001 039, Tpms23/21/1/1,Manufacture O
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3790819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3 DIMENSIONAL MEASUREMENT & SOLUTION Make : 3DMAS Model : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY -AIRCRAFT TRUSSEL Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY -MANUFACTURE OF AIRCRAFT TRUSSEL TROLLEY 26-08-2023 12:08:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 AAGNYA Q&PRO LLP Make : AAGNYA Model : AAGNYA -AA-EQ-009 Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY and MANUFACTURE OF AIRCRAFT TRUSSEL TROLLEY 23-08-2023 23:02:08 MSE Disqualified
3 ABHIYANTA INC Make : ABHIYANTA INC Model : ABH-WT-001 Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039 26-08-2023 13:11:27 MII MSE Qualified
4 ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Aerospace Tooling Title : Aerospace Jigs and Fixtures 26-08-2023 12:57:24 MII MSE Qualified
5 CHHANDO ENGINEERING Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/LCA/TD/9001-039 Title : CE/LCA/TD/9001-039 26-08-2023 12:11:27 MII MSE Qualified
6 MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY 26-08-2023 09:55:12 MII Qualified
7 NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nandan Ground Support Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY 26-08-2023 13:01:44 MSE Disqualified
8 RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES Make : RIPPLE Model : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1 ( Q3) 26-08-2023 11:58:53 MII MSE Qualified
9 SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : LCA-TD-9001-039 Title : WORKING TROLLEY 25-08-2023 17:12:59 MII MSE Qualified
10 Technocraft Engineering Solution Make : TESL Model : WORKING TROLLEY - AIRCRAFT TRUSSEL TROLLEY Title : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY - MANUFACTURE OF AIRCRAFT TRUSSEL TROLLEY 26-08-2023 11:48:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABHIYANTA INC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 1500000.00 L1
2 RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 2762711.86 L2
3 CHHANDO ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 2764830.51 L3
4 MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 2790000.00 L4
5 ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 3543644.07 L5
6 SARASWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 8894000.00 L6
7 Technocraft Engineering Solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 11150000.00 L7
8 3 DIMENSIONAL MEASUREMENT & SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF WORKING TROLLEY (FOR FLOOR ASSY) , P/N: LCA-TD-9001-039, TPMS23/21/1/1,MANUFACTURE O 11400000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise