Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture & Supply Of Fin Working Stand, P/N: Lca Td 9001 420, Tpms23/16/2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING | Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/2024/LCA-TD-9001-420/STAND Title : CE/2024/LCA-TD-9001-420/STAND | 07-03-2024 09:59:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maharashtra Pipe & Allied Industries | Make : MAHARASTRA PIPE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES Model : MLI438189001420 Title : LCA-TD-9001 -420 | 06-03-2024 10:50:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF FIN WORKING STAND, P/N: LC Title : MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF FIN WORKING STAND, P/N: LCA-TD-9001-420, TPMS23/16/2 | 07-03-2024 08:59:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | METROLAB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : re-seller Model : Jigs & Fixtures Title : Jigs & Fixtures | 07-03-2024 16:28:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NANDANGSE Model : FIN WORKING STAND Title : FIN WORKING STAND | 06-03-2024 16:41:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : LCA-TD-9001-420 Title : FIN WORKING STAND | 07-03-2024 15:53:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | solution engineering | Make : FIN WORKING PLATFORM Model : FIN WORKING PLATFORM Title : FIN WORKING PLATFORM | 07-03-2024 11:42:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | unique toolings | Make : Unique Toolings Model : MODULAR SETUP WELD FIX TONGUE AND BOOM ( Q3 ) Title : MODULAR SETUP WELD FIX TONGUE AND BOOM ( Q3) | 07-03-2024 16:58:18 | MSE | Disqualified |