Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 K,Bearing No: 6018,Bearing 6022 Zz,Bearing Type Uc Fc218
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4258718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AADINATH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
269656
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIMKEN Model : 22220KEJW33 Title : 22220KEJW33 SPEHRICAL ROLLER BEARING | 14-12-2023 18:22:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONETT BEARING CORPORATION | Make : URB ROMANIA Model : 22220 CKC3W33 Title : Bearing No. 22220 CKC3W33 | 08-12-2023 16:42:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 K Title : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 K | 18-12-2023 18:41:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | Make : SKF Model : 22220 EK Title : SKF 22220 EK | 06-12-2023 12:53:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RMEHTA BEARINGS | Make : TEXSPIN Model : 22220CW33C3-K Title : 22220CW33C3-K | 11-12-2023 16:50:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAJ BEARING CO. | Make : FAG Model : 22220-E1-XL-K Title : 22220-E1-XL-K | 14-12-2023 17:04:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 K,Bearing No: 6018,Bearing 6022-ZZ,Bearing type UC FC218 | 269656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAJ BEARING CO. | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 K,Bearing No: 6018,Bearing 6022-ZZ,Bearing type UC FC218 | 287440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22220KEJW33 SPEHRICAL ROLLER BEARING | TIMKEN | 22220KEJW33 | 8 | ₹ 62776.000 |
| 6018 BALL BEARING | TIMKEN | 6018 | 16 | ₹ 42080.000 |
| 6022 ZZ BALL BEARING | TIMKEN | 6022 ZZ | 8 | ₹ 50800.000 |
| UCFC218 BALL HOUSED UNIT | TIMKEN | UCFC218 | 8 | ₹ 114000.000 |