Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 Cckw33 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 Cckw33. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Spherical Roller Bearing, 22220 Cckw33, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 Cckw33
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4852989
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 18:26
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANCOSS INDIA CO

Contract Value

119720

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Geetha A
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22220 CCKW33 Title : SKF 22220 CCKW33 30-04-2024 12:30:29 N/A Disqualified
2 EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAG Model : SRB 22220K Title : 22220-E1-XL-K 27-04-2024 18:58:47 N/A Qualified
3 GANCOSS INDIA CO Make : NTN JAPAN Model : SC380130037 Title : SC380130037: SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22220CCKW33 15-04-2024 11:37:58 N/A Qualified
4 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : FBJ Model : 1. Part No. : 22220KMBW33C3 Title : 1. Part No. : 22220KMBW33C3 29-04-2024 17:27:41 N/A Disqualified
5 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22220 CC Title : 22220 CAME4 OKG INDIA 26-04-2024 17:01:46 MSE Disqualified
6 P.M.S.ENGINEERS Make : TIMKEN Model : 22220KEJW33 Title : 22220KEJW33 02-05-2024 10:41:57 N/A Disqualified
7 PATEL BROTHERS Make : SKF Model : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 CCKW33 Title : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 CCKW33 24-04-2024 15:12:40 N/A Disqualified
8 Quality Tools And Bearing Centre Make : FAG Model : 22220-E1-XL-K Title : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220-E1-XL-K 29-04-2024 16:37:11 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANCOSS INDIA CO Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 CCKW33 119720.00 L1
2 EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing 22220 CCKW33 172640.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SC380130037: SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22220CCKW33 NTN JAPAN SC380130037 20 ₹ 119720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise