Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1702020631 High Build Mio Epoxy Epilux 155 Hb Mio,1702021111 Primer Inorganic Zinc Silicate Zinc An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6038103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIA METAL
Contract Value
971423.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 18-03-2025 12:14:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 17-03-2025 17:55:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA METAL | - | 18-03-2025 15:51:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | - | 21-03-2025 12:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Speed Suppliers | - | 17-03-2025 16:10:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA METAL(MII) | Item Categories : 1702020631 HIGH BUILD MIO EPOXY EPILUX 155 HB MIO,1702021111 PRIMER INORGANIC ZINC SILICATE ZINC AN | 971423.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Speed Suppliers (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1702020631 HIGH BUILD MIO EPOXY EPILUX 155 HB MIO,1702021111 PRIMER INORGANIC ZINC SILICATE ZINC AN | 975742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1702020631 HIGH BUILD MIO EPOXY EPILUX 155 HB MIO,1702021111 PRIMER INORGANIC ZINC SILICATE ZINC AN | 1040090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1702020631 HIGH BUILD MIO EPOXY EPILUX 155 HB MIO | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 70092.000 |
| 1702021111 PRIMER INORGANIC ZINC SILICATE ZINC ANODE 304 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 101244.000 |
| 1702040421 BISON HB ZINC PHOSPHATE | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 93456.000 |
| 1702040611 EPILUX 610 PRIMER RED OXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 55165.000 |
| 1703008001 THINNER 800 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 62304.000 |
| 1703008441 THINNER 844 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 84370.000 |
| 1705020601 TORPEDO SYNTHETIC ENAMEL FINISH SHADE LIGHT GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 36344.000 |
| 1705021121 HEAT RESISTANT SILICONE ALUMINIUM PAINT LUMEROUS HR 47 | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 269984.000 |
| 1705030601 TORPEDO SYNTHETIC ENAMEL FINISH SHADE DARK GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 72688.000 |
| 1705070631 ALIPHATIC ACRYLIC PACK POLYURETHENE FINISH PAINT BERGERTHANE FINISH SHADE LIGHT GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 92677.200 |
| 1705070671 ALIPHATIC ACRYLIC PACK POLYURETHENE FINISH PAINT BERGERTHANE FINISH SHADE DARK GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33099.000 |