Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inorganic Zinc Silicate,Epoxy Mio,Aliphatic Polyurethane,Thinner For Primer Zinc Silicate,Thinner F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2178634
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mathews T Thomas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED | Make : Berger Model : Zinc Anode 304 NPC Coating Title : Zinc Anode 304 NPC_ GEM/2023/B/4169586Coating | 08-08-2024 13:06:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : Max Model : EPOXY ENAMEL GREY Title : EPOXY ENAMEL GREY | 06-08-2024 16:16:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI MAA BANBHORI CHEMICALS | Make : Smc--JAI MAA BANBHORI CHEMICALS Model : Inorganic Zinc Silicate Title : Inorganic Zinc Silicate | 06-08-2024 16:26:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOTUN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jotun Model : Inorganic zinc ethyl silicate coating Title : Resist 86 | 08-08-2024 14:13:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KHANDELWAL COLOUR AGENCIES | Make : Asian Paints Model : ASIAN PAINTS Title : ASIAN APCOSIL 605 -ZS | 31-07-2024 17:06:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : Berger Paints Ltd Model : Inorganic Zinc Silicate Title : Inorganic Zinc Silicate | 08-08-2024 13:01:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : Primer - Inorganic Zinc Silicate Title : Primer - Inorganic Zinc Silicate | 07-08-2024 17:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Inorganic Zinc Silicate,Epoxy MIO,Aliphatic Polyurethane,Thinner for Primer Zinc Silicate,Thinner F | 2178634.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN (MII) | Item Categories : Inorganic Zinc Silicate,Epoxy MIO,Aliphatic Polyurethane,Thinner for Primer Zinc Silicate,Thinner F | 2371040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOTUN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Inorganic Zinc Silicate,Epoxy MIO,Aliphatic Polyurethane,Thinner for Primer Zinc Silicate,Thinner F | 3261000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinc Anode 304 NPC_ GEM/2023/B/4169586Coating | Berger | Zinc Anode 304 NPC Coating | 1000 | ₹ 991200.000 |
| Epilux 455 High Build MIO_ Coating | Berger | Epilux 455 High Build MIO Coating | 1300 | ₹ 469404.000 |
| Bergerthane PU HG Finish | Berger | Bergerthane PU HG Finish | 1300 | ₹ 599794.000 |
| Thinner 870 | Berger | Thinner 870 | 200 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| THINNER_ 844 | Berger | THINNER 844 | 260 | ₹ 41418.000 |
| THINNER_ 825 | Berger | THINNER 825 | 260 | ₹ 41418.000 |