Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Inorganic Chemicals For Electroplating 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Key Inorganic Chemicals Used In Electroplating Processes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Products Required Are: 1. Primer Inorganic Zinc Silicate Zink Anode 304 2. 1702040421 Bison Hb Zinc Phosphate Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Inorganic Chemicals, Electroplating, Zinc Silicate, Zinc Phosphate, Bison, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1702021111 Primer Inorganic Zinc Silicate Zink Anode 304 ,1702040421 Bison Hb Zinc Phosphate,170300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 03-06-2024 12:10:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDRA TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 11:09:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 06-06-2024 11:27:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Speed Suppliers | - | 03-06-2024 12:48:32 | MII | Qualified |