Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Damaged Belt 1000mm Wide X 465 Mtr At 25 L And Tb1 Belt And 800mm Wide Belt X 400 Mtr At 30 L Tandem By New Good Quality Belt At Mill Incline Of Shankarpur Colliery
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Damaged Belt 1000mm Wide X 465 Mtr At 25 L And Tb1 Belt And 800mm Wide Belt X 400 Mtr At 30 L Tandem By New Good Quality Belt At Mill Incline Of Shankarpur Colliery
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_ECL_338693_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/25-26/ENM/17 Dt 02.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shankarpur Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=351114 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2025
Expired 421 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 1000mm wide damaged belt by 1000mm. wide new pvc belt at tb1 200 mtr, 30l 1st belt 200mtr and 30l 1st tendom 200mtr. total 600mtr at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery.
Replacement of 1000mm wide damaged belt by 1000mm. wide new pvc belt at tb1 200 mtr, 30l 1st belt 200mtr and 30l 1st tendom 200mtr. total 600mtr at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery.
Read moreReplacement of damaged 1000mm wide belt by good quality 1000mm wide belt 480 mtr at tb 2 200mtr and 30l belt 280 mtr 480 mtr mill incline of shankarpur colliery
Replacement of damaged 1000mm wide belt by good quality 1000mm wide belt 480 mtr at tb 2 200mtr and 30l belt 280 mtr 480 mtr mill incline of shankarpur colliery
Read moreExtension of 1000 mm wide x 105 mtr long belt at 51d/30l tandem belt at millennium incline under bankola area.
Extension of 1000 mm wide x 105 mtr long belt at 51d/30l tandem belt at millennium incline under bankola area.
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 1000mm wide x 252 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l and 36dip to 30l and 46dip at millenium incline of shankarpur colliery under bankola area.
Installation and commissioning of 1000mm wide x 252 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l and 36dip to 30l and 46dip at millenium incline of shankarpur colliery under bankola area.
Read moreDismantling and removing of 30l 2nd tendom belt 210 mtr. long using another belt at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery.
Dismantling and removing of 30l 2nd tendom belt 210 mtr. long using another belt at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery.
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 1000 mm wide x 140 mtr long belt conveyor at 25l 58 dip to 62 dip at mill incline of shankarpur colliery
Installation and commissioning of 1000 mm wide x 140 mtr long belt conveyor at 25l 58 dip to 62 dip at mill incline of shankarpur colliery
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 1000mm wide x 200mtr long belt conveyor from 51d and 25l tandem belt at mill incline under bankola area
Installation and commissioning of 1000mm wide x 200mtr long belt conveyor from 51d and 25l tandem belt at mill incline under bankola area
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 1000mm. wide x 210 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l/45 rise to 23l/45 rise at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery
Installation and commissioning of 1000mm. wide x 210 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l/45 rise to 23l/45 rise at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 1000mm. wide x150 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l and 54 dip to 58 dip and 10 mtr. discharge point at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery
Installation and commissioning of 1000mm. wide x150 mtr. long belt conveyor at 30l and 54 dip to 58 dip and 10 mtr. discharge point at mill. incline of shankarpur colliery
Read moreReplacement of damaged belt by new 1000 mm wide x pvc belt 700 mtr. including transportation from surface of mill incline laying of 19 dip and 4th belt and 30l and 5 no belt joining running tensioning at mill incline ug of shankarpur
Replacement of damaged belt by new 1000 mm wide x pvc belt 700 mtr. including transportation from surface of mill incline laying of 19 dip and 4th belt and 30l and 5 no belt joining running tensioning at mill incline ug of shankarpur
Read moreof your Industry type