Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Omr Scanner
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4683744
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 22:40
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Daksh Associate Make : EPSON OMR SCANNER Model : EPSON DS 7700 Title : OMR SCANNER 26-02-2024 22:43:45 N/A Qualified
2 M/S GANGA TRADERS Make : EPSON Model : DS 770 II Title : EPSON SCANNER 26-02-2024 21:32:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GANGA TRADERS Item Categories : OMR SCANNER 39910.00 L1
2 Daksh Associate Item Categories : OMR SCANNER 41500.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise