Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Maintainence Of 16 Nos Officer Rest House And Subordinat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4152547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES
Contract Value
1726749.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anirudh Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 12:16:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHINANDAN ENTERPRISES | 21-11-2023 22:44:54 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD ASSOCIATES | 22-11-2023 11:56:15 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHOK KUMAR AGGARWAL CONTRACTOR | 20-11-2023 18:34:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | ATWAL CONTRACTORS | 21-11-2023 19:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 22-11-2023 11:35:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Chanana Engineers & Contractor | 21-11-2023 15:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 22-11-2023 14:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 13-11-2023 10:27:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAM G ASSOCIATES | 20-11-2023 19:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintainence of 16 nos Officer Rest House and Subordinat | 1726749.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Chanana Engineers & Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintainence of 16 nos Officer Rest House and Subordinat | 1827585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintainence of 16 nos Officer Rest House and Subordinat | 1999999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATWAL CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintainence of 16 nos Officer Rest House and Subordinat | 2890000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintainence of 16 nos Officer Rest House and Subordinate Rest House at Jammu Tawi under SSE Works Jammu | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1726749.500 |