Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Water Tanker Four Wheels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GAURAV TRADERS
1095800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfla Engineers | Make : ALFLA ENGINEERS Model : AE-PR-003 Title : Acid storage tank 15 m3 | 22-01-2024 18:09:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | Make : STAINLESS WATER TANKER 5000 LTR Model : STAINLESS WATER TANKER 5000 LTR Title : STAINLESS WATER TANKER 5000 LTR | 22-01-2024 17:09:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHAN TRACTOR TRAILERS | Make : Stainless steel water tanker four wheels Model : KISHAN TRACTOR Title : Stainless steel water tanker four wheels | 22-01-2024 17:12:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GAURAV TRADERS | Make : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS Model : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS Title : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 22-01-2024 17:43:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | WIGMAT DISTRIBUTORS | Make : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS Model : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS Title : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 22-01-2024 14:58:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAURAV TRADERS | Item Categories : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 1095800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIGMAT DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 1096000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 1098000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | STAINLESS WATER TANKER FOUR WHEELS | 2 | ₹ 1095800.000 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreof your Industry type