Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Wire 0.7+ 0.1/ 0.0 Mm Comml Quality As Per Is 280,Gi Wire 1.2+ 0.1/ 0 Commercial Grade As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO
5880500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bokaria Wirenetting Industries | Make : BOKARIA Model : GI WIRE - IS280 Title : GI WIRE | 22-02-2024 13:34:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE | 21-02-2024 18:25:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : galvanised wire Model : GALVANIZED WIRE Title : GI WIRE | 23-02-2024 13:45:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH 4MM | 16-02-2024 13:07:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SWASTIK WIRES | Make : SWASTIK WIRES Model : SWASTIK WIRES GALVANIZED IRON WIRE Title : GI WIRE 0.7 MM | 16-02-2024 15:18:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UIC UDYOG LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-02-2024 16:06:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRAN MESH 0.91MM | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 30000 | ₹ 2527500.000 |
| KIRAN MESH 1.2 | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 15000 | ₹ 1196250.000 |
| KIRAN MESH 4MM | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 25000 | ₹ 1793750.000 |
| KIRAN MESH 4MM | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 4000 | ₹ 363000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreGi wire 0.7+ 0.1/-0.0 mm comml quality as per is 280,gi wire 1.2+ 0.1/ -0 commercial grade as per i
Read more
Gi wire 0.7+ 0.1/-0.0 mm comml quality as per is 280,gi wire 1.625mm dia-(16 swg) as per is 280,g.
Read more
Gi wire 0.7+ 0.1/-0.0 mm comml quality as per is 280,gi wire 1.625mm dia-(16 swg) as per is 280,g.
Read more
Wire binding gi soft (22 swg) to is 280.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type