Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Dia 1.219 Mm Gi Is 280 Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6010306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
40750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswajit Rath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : WIRE DIA 1.219 MM-GI-IS 280 DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 04-03-2025 11:39:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : PIONEER Model : PWW022250 Title : WIRE DIA 1.219 MM-GI-IS 280 DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 07-03-2025 18:49:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE DIA 1.219 MM-GI-IS 280 DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | PIONEER | PWW022250 | 500 | ₹ 40750.000 |