Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Server Operating System,Ms Office,Windows Operating System,Data Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
999820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Tirth
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | - | 23-02-2024 18:12:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CLAY ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | - | 23-02-2024 18:38:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 18:23:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 23-02-2024 15:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Server Operating system,MS Office,Windows Operating system,Data re | 999820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Server Operating system,MS Office,Windows Operating system,Data re | 1135520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CLAY ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Server Operating system,MS Office,Windows Operating system,Data re | 1180170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84900.000 |
| Server Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| Server Operating system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| MS Office | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Windows Operating system | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Data recovery software | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Linuex Server Operating | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Antivirus Software | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| External DVD Writer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Laptop Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 220800.000 |
| Managed Layer 3 Ethernet Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| SMPS Trainer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Network Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31920.000 |