Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: High Mast Light (10 Mtr) 🔦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Mast Lights, Specifically 10 Mtr In Height. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: High Mast Light, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender, 10 Mtr Lighting Tower| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Light 10 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chawla construction | Make : NA Model : High Mast 10 Mtrs Title : 10 Mtrs High Mast Light | 25-04-2024 14:12:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : Headsup b2b Title : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 16-04-2024 16:33:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Model : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Title : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 25-04-2024 12:15:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : COLDSTAR Model : COLDSTAR-58269- L-HIGH MAST Title : COLDSTAR-58269- L-HIGH MAST | 22-04-2024 17:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MATA Enterprises | Make : GREEN GOLD Model : 9 Mtrs Semimast with 6 nos flood lights Title : 9 METER SEMI HIGHMAST 6 NOS 200W FLOOD LIGHT WITH AUTOMATIC PANEL | 22-04-2024 16:31:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Model : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Title : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 25-04-2024 12:14:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Chanakya or Equivalent Model : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr Title : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 25-04-2024 11:58:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Model : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr Title : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 25-04-2024 12:45:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SHIVPRIYA Model : High Mast Light 10 Mtr-SHIVPRIYA Title : High Mast Light 10 Mtr Long | 21-04-2024 23:27:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATA Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 264320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 392000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Headsup B2B Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 395148.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 499960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 589600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 3000000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 3140000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 10 Mtr | 3426400.00 | L8 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreof your Industry type