Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker,Drawing Roll,Red Board Marker,Green Board Marker,Black Board Marker,Blue Board M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-10-2023 12:23:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 13-10-2023 13:31:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 14:35:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 14:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Drawing Roll,Red Board Marker,Green Board Marker,Black Board Marker,Blue Board M | 20660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Drawing Roll,Red Board Marker,Green Board Marker,Black Board Marker,Blue Board M | 68309.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White board Marker,Drawing Roll,Red Board Marker,Green Board Marker,Black Board Marker,Blue Board M | 71239.00 | L3 |