Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Combat Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Combat Ready Equipment, Including: 🏚️ Combat L Shape Tent (9x3 Mtr) 🏚️ Combat Kanat (15x6) 🏚️ Combat Canopy 🏜️ Table Cloth (10 Mtr) 🏚️ Combat Kanat (20x6) Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Combat Equipment, Tent, Kanat, Canopy, Table Cloth, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combat L Shape Tent 9x3 Mtr,Combat Kanat 15x6,Combat Canopy,Table Cloth 10 Mtr,Combat Kanat 20x6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annu Enterprises | - | 26-05-2024 12:35:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna sales | - | 26-05-2024 12:18:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | - | 01-06-2024 20:57:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGH LOGISTICS | - | 24-05-2024 16:24:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWAMITA ENTERPRIRSES | - | 03-06-2024 07:18:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna sales | Item Categories : Combat L shape Tent 9x3 mtr,Combat Kanat 15x6,Combat Canopy,Table Cloth 10 mtr,Combat Kanat 20x6 | 120950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAMITA ENTERPRIRSES | Item Categories : Combat L shape Tent 9x3 mtr,Combat Kanat 15x6,Combat Canopy,Table Cloth 10 mtr,Combat Kanat 20x6 | 140095.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Annu Enterprises | Item Categories : Combat L shape Tent 9x3 mtr,Combat Kanat 15x6,Combat Canopy,Table Cloth 10 mtr,Combat Kanat 20x6 | 156480.00 | L3 |