Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Proof Combat Cloth For Tent Canopy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692967
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 02:05
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIVYA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 06-03-2024 12:06:38 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 06-03-2024 12:14:57 N/A Qualified
3 ramatraders Make : NA Model : NA Title : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 06-03-2024 12:26:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIVYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 58500.00 L1
2 M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 62700.00 L2
3 ramatraders Item Categories : Water Proof Combat Cloth for Tent Canopy 65910.00 L3