Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Temporary Sand Laying Work Bid 🛣️ Rcd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Temporary Sand Laying Work On Kawariya Road, Specifically Between Km 4.60 To 6.90, Under The Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 149,000 Interested Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record In Similar Projects And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Temporary Sand Laying Work, Rcd Ein C, State Govt. And Ut, Kawariya Road, Shrawani Mela, Bid, Construction Project, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temporary Sand Laying Work In Kawariya Road In Km 4.60 To 6.90 Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Temporary Sand Laying Work In Kawariya Road In Km 4.60 To 6.90 Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CECOM_86017_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCD/DEOGHAR/786/2024-25 (1st Call) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.49 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kawariya Road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115425 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of road doddamaluru-shravandanahalli from ch 0.00 to 1.70, 2.20 to 3.40, 4.10 to 4.80 6.20 to 6.62 and 6.90 to 7.80 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road doddamaluru-shravandanahalli from ch 0.00 to 1.70, 2.20 to 3.40, 4.10 to 4.80 6.20 to 6.62 and 6.90 to 7.80 km in madhugiri taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from kaidale cross (on sh65) connecting bada (on sh76) via kaidale, giriyapura, lokikere, kodihalli, malalkere major district road from ch 2.501 to 6.50, 6.90 to 13.40 and 13.90 to 16.62 km in davanagere taluk for the year of 2026-27.
Annual maintenance of road from kaidale cross (on sh65) connecting bada (on sh76) via kaidale, giriyapura, lokikere, kodihalli, malalkere major district road from ch 2.501 to 6.50, 6.90 to 13.40 and 13.90 to 16.62 km in davanagere taluk for the year of 2026-27.
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from sh-33 to oorukere thovinakere via chikkagundagallu, hiregundagallu, ramagondanahalli, hirethotlukere, melehalli ch 0.00 to 1.71 km, 2.00 to 2.30 km, 2.45 to 4.10 km and ch 4.19 to 4.46 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 4.60 km & ch 7.00 to 10.70 km) for the year 2026-27.
Annual maintenance of road connecting from sh-33 to oorukere thovinakere via chikkagundagallu, hiregundagallu, ramagondanahalli, hirethotlukere, melehalli ch 0.00 to 1.71 km, 2.00 to 2.30 km, 2.45 to 4.10 km and ch 4.19 to 4.46 km in tumkur taluk (ch 0.00 to 4.60 km & ch 7.00 to 10.70 km) for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreTemporary sand laying work on kawariya road in km 4.60 to 6.90 under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Temporary sand laying work on kawariya road in km 4.60 to 6.90 under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreTemporary sand laying work in kawariya road in km 2.30 to 4.60 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Temporary sand laying work in kawariya road in km 2.30 to 4.60 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreTemporary sand laying work on kawariya road in km 2.30 to 4.60 under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Temporary sand laying work on kawariya road in km 2.30 to 4.60 under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type