Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner, Bottom; Dwn: 320.43. 75 X/77689, Itm: 1 Pr 4203076278(022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD
Contract Value
181130
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 02-10-2024 12:35:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : LINER, BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 05-10-2024 12:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERS SERVICE | Make : ENGINEERS SERVICE Model : LINER, BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 05-10-2024 12:33:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : LINER, BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 03-10-2024 14:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 04-10-2024 13:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 04-10-2024 12:26:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 30-09-2024 19:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 05-10-2024 09:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 05-10-2024 12:20:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 03-10-2024 12:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 26-09-2024 11:49:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 153500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 159300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 178813.56 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 197457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 247500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 251991.53 | L6 |
| 7 | ENGINEERS SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 269000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 284000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 298771.19 | L9 |
| 10 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 318983.05 | L10 |
| 11 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | 385000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 PR_ 4203076278(022) | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689 | 50 | ₹ 181130.000 |