Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner, Bottom; Dwn: 320.43. 75 X/77689, Itm: 1 (Pr: 4203073109)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CMS TECHNO SERVICES
Contract Value
463400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689,ITM:1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 FOR BLAST FURNACE# 4 COKE FEEDER. DRAWING NO: 320.43. 75X/7 | 11-02-2024 18:34:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER BOTTOM | 16-02-2024 15:55:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COMMERCIAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CEW Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER BOTTOM | 17-02-2024 11:11:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 (PR: 4203073109) | 16-02-2024 21:50:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSION Title : DIFF SSWP PLATE | 17-02-2024 10:35:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT.LTD Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER BOTTOM | 16-02-2024 17:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GLOBETECH | Make : Globetech Model : Double Roll Title : Wear Plate | 16-02-2024 17:40:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : LINER BOTTOM Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689 | 17-02-2024 12:34:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 (PR: 4203073109) | 17-02-2024 12:34:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689,ITM:1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 FOR BLAST FURNACE# 4 COKE FEEDER. DRAWING NO: 320.43. 75X/7 | 12-02-2024 11:02:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : BOTTOM LINER, DIMENSION: 470 X 555MM X 10 MM THICK, MATERIAL: AISI 410 | 17-02-2024 12:35:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 (PR: 4203073109) (Q3) | 16-02-2024 16:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : LINER BOTTOM | 15-02-2024 12:14:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : UMA Model : LINER,BOTTOM; DWN:320.43.75X/77689,ITM:1 Title : LINER, BOTTOM; DWN: 320.43. 75X/77689, ITM: 1 FOR BLAST FURNACE# 4 COKE FEEDER. DRAWING NO: 320.43. 75X/7 | 17-02-2024 17:49:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINER BOTTOM | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | LINER BOTTOM | 50 | ₹ 463400.000 |