Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Existing 110 Kv Sc Line On Dc Towers With Leopard Conductor In To Panther Conductor In 110 Kv Ulundur Pet Thiyagadurgam Feeder From Loc 79 To Thiyagadurgam Ss End
|
| Description |
Strengthening Of Existing 110 Kv Sc Line On Dc Towers With Leopard Conductor In To Panther Conductor In 110 Kv Ulundur Pet Thiyagadurgam Feeder From Loc 79 To Thiyagadurgam Ss End
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_369198_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GCC 036 GL 006 2023 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o. SE GCC TRICHY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreStrengthening of existing 110 kv sc line on dc towers with leopard conductor in to panther conductor between location 28 to 33 of 110 kv ulundurpet to thiyagadurgam feeder.
Strengthening of existing 110 kv sc line on dc towers with leopard conductor in to panther conductor between location 28 to 33 of 110 kv ulundurpet to thiyagadurgam feeder.
Read moreStrengthening the existing erode - pugalur 110 kv sc line on sc towers with dog leopard conductor into 110 kv dc line on dc towers from loc. 1 to 17
Strengthening the existing erode - pugalur 110 kv sc line on sc towers with dog leopard conductor into 110 kv dc line on dc towers from loc. 1 to 17
Read moreSupply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Supply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Read moreSupply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Supply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Read moreProviding pile foundation, stub setting, concreting, erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor,earthwire for the erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc tower at loc.18 ,19 in 110 kv trichy (grid) - thatchankurichy feeder .
Providing pile foundation, stub setting, concreting, erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor,earthwire for the erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc tower at loc.18 ,19 in 110 kv trichy (grid) - thatchankurichy feeder .
Read moreErection of new 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor for making lilo of the existing 110 kv thatchangkurichy - kallakudi - siruganur feeder at the proposed kanakiliyanallur 110 kv ss.
Erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor for making lilo of the existing 110 kv thatchangkurichy - kallakudi - siruganur feeder at the proposed kanakiliyanallur 110 kv ss.
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv line acsr panther conductor to htls panther conductor
Replacement of 33 kv line acsr panther conductor to htls panther conductor emanating from 220/132/33 kv substation pantnagar to 33/11 kv s/s sector-03, sidcul, pantnagar under electricity distribution division, rudrapur-i
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 2 (loc.10-20) , stringing from (loc.09-20)
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 2 (loc.10-20) , stringing from (loc.09-20)
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 1 (loc.01-09) , stringing from (loc.01-09) .
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 1 (loc.01-09) , stringing from (loc.01-09) .
Read moreof your Industry type