Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply ,Transport And Erection Of Tower At Loc 101 And Stringing Of Panther Conductor And Earth Wire From Loc 99 To 102 For Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Towers With Panther Conductor From Ulundurpet 230 110 Kv Ss To Veppur 110 Kv Ss.
|
| Description |
Supply ,Transport And Erection Of Tower At Loc 101 And Stringing Of Panther Conductor And Earth Wire From Loc 99 To 102 For Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Towers With Panther Conductor From Ulundurpet 230 110 Kv Ss To Veppur 110 Kv Ss.
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_364290_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GCC 020 GL 004 2023 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o. SE GCC TRICHY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Supply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 2 (loc.10-20) , stringing from (loc.09-20)
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 2 (loc.10-20) , stringing from (loc.09-20)
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 1 (loc.01-09) , stringing from (loc.01-09) .
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 1 (loc.01-09) , stringing from (loc.01-09) .
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.362km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 4 (loc.35-42) , stringing from (loc.34-gantry)
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.362km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 4 (loc.35-42) , stringing from (loc.34-gantry)
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.880km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 3 (loc.21-34) , stringing from (loc.20-34)
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.880km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai - anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110/11 kv ss in madurai reach 3 (loc.21-34) , stringing from (loc.20-34)
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.387km) with panther conductor for making lilo of the 110 kv anuppankulam thulukkapatti feeder-i to the sattur 110 kv ss.
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.387km) with panther conductor for making lilo of the 110 kv anuppankulam thulukkapatti feeder-i to the sattur 110/11 kv ss.
Read moreStrengthening of existing 110 kv sc line on dc towers with leopard conductor in to panther conductor in 110 kv ulundur pet thiyagadurgam feeder from loc 79 to thiyagadurgam ss end
Strengthening of existing 110 kv sc line on dc towers with leopard conductor in to panther conductor in 110 kv ulundur pet thiyagadurgam feeder from loc 79 to thiyagadurgam ss end
Read moreof your Industry type