Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Superstructure Of Combined Latrine Bathroom Clb Of Size 2.40 M X 1.50 M X Height As Per Ce, Hq 4 Co
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6098326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2025 18:30
End Date
Expired 19/04/2025

Expired 504 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J. B. ASSOCIATES - 18-04-2025 11:44:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S AMIT TRADERS - 17-04-2025 11:59:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 S. B. TRADING COMPANY - 18-04-2025 14:32:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J. B. ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Superstructure of Combined Latrine Bathroom CLB of size 2.40 M x 1.50 M x height as per CE, HQ 4 Co 359550.00 L1
2 M/S AMIT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Superstructure of Combined Latrine Bathroom CLB of size 2.40 M x 1.50 M x height as per CE, HQ 4 Co 360749.00 L2
3 S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Superstructure of Combined Latrine Bathroom CLB of size 2.40 M x 1.50 M x height as per CE, HQ 4 Co 362086.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise