Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Banner With Unit Logo In Red Colour With Engrave,Table Cloth With Unit Logo In Blue Colour With Red
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5539497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 24, 2024 01:39
End Date
Expired 14/11/2024

Expired 659 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CROWN CRAFTS Company - 12-11-2024 12:22:07 MSE Qualified
2 M/S FORCES DECORATORS. - 14-11-2024 09:43:04 MSE Qualified
3 New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store - 12-11-2024 12:14:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Banner with unit logo in red colour with engrave,Table cloth with unit logo in blue colour with red 68440.00 L1
2 M/S FORCES DECORATORS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Banner with unit logo in red colour with engrave,Table cloth with unit logo in blue colour with red 70500.00 L2
3 CROWN CRAFTS Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Banner with unit logo in red colour with engrave,Table cloth with unit logo in blue colour with red 72000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise