Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth With Logo,Cloth Shelter Red,Blue Cloth Shelter,Arty Kanat,Tflag Arty Colour With Logo,Banner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp | - | 06-02-2024 21:38:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 22:16:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 07-02-2024 12:00:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH WITH LOGO,CLOTH SHELTER RED,BLUE CLOTH SHELTER,ARTY KANAT,TFLAG ARTY COLOUR WITH LOGO,BANNER | 79798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arsh Sales Corp (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH WITH LOGO,CLOTH SHELTER RED,BLUE CLOTH SHELTER,ARTY KANAT,TFLAG ARTY COLOUR WITH LOGO,BANNER | 92000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Spark Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH WITH LOGO,CLOTH SHELTER RED,BLUE CLOTH SHELTER,ARTY KANAT,TFLAG ARTY COLOUR WITH LOGO,BANNER | 119400.00 | L3 |