Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan Wall Mounted,Fan Wall Mounted
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3690582
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 16:34
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION - 05-08-2023 11:19:02 N/A Qualified
2 AVR Enterprises - 04-08-2023 08:47:43 MSE Qualified
3 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. - 02-08-2023 21:14:15 MSE Qualified
4 OUR BUSINESS MACHINE - 06-08-2023 22:34:13 N/A Disqualified
5 SAMTECH ENGINEERING - 05-08-2023 08:36:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN WALL MOUNTED,FAN WALL MOUNTED 27435.00 L1
2 AVR Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FAN WALL MOUNTED,FAN WALL MOUNTED 34500.00 L2
3 SAMTECH ENGINEERING Item Categories : FAN WALL MOUNTED,FAN WALL MOUNTED 36540.00 L3
4 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : FAN WALL MOUNTED,FAN WALL MOUNTED 37800.00 L4