Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Expansion Joint Rbr Dn25 172 Mm W Thd End,Expansion Joint Rbr Flgd Dn40 160 Mm,Expansion Joint Rbr Fl
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119107
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 00:47
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXCELL ENTERPRISESINTEGRAL ENGINEERING

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APHRODITE POLYPRENE PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-10-2023 21:30:39 MSE Evaluated
2 EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS - 30-10-2023 11:06:28 MSE Evaluated
3 EXCELL ENTERPRISES - 30-10-2023 18:48:37 N/A Evaluated
4 INTEGRAL ENGINEERING - 30-10-2023 09:41:48 MSE Evaluated
5 MACHINERY UNION - 31-10-2023 10:46:46 MSE Evaluated
6 PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-10-2023 09:56:08 MSE Evaluated
7 SHREE RUBBER WORKS - 30-10-2023 07:56:10 MSE Evaluated
8 UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM - 30-10-2023 15:47:22 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN65 LG 155MM NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 39888.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN125 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 37052.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR DN80 PN16 LG 145MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 25624.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN100 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 70398.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN80 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 79380.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN65 LG 150MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 24328.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN100 LG 150MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 28192.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN40 160MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 23922.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN50 LG 150MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 15222.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN65 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19944.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN50 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 35518.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN50 LG 155MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 27270.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN80 LG 150MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 39690.000
COMPENSATOR BELLOW NBR FLGD DN80 130MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 39690.000
COMPENSATOR BELLOW NBR FLGD DN40 L 130MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14064.000
COMPENSATOR BELLOW NBR FLGD DN65 L 130MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18246.000
COMPENSATOR SUC NBR FLGD DN100 LG 130MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 23265.810
EXPANSION JOINT RBR DN25 172MM W THD END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 16168.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN40 160MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7905.000
EXPANSION JOINT RBR FLGD DN50 LG 155MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9011.620
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise