Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chair With Integrated Table,Study Chair With Integrated Table,Integrated Chair With Table,Rec Room
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3771729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 16:03
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B N ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2023 10:38:26 MSE Qualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 12-08-2023 10:40:12 MSE Disqualified
3 REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2023 10:48:24 MSE Qualified
4 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS - 12-08-2023 10:42:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,STUDY CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,INTEGRATED CHAIR WITH TABLE,REC ROOM 87660.00 L1
2 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,STUDY CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,INTEGRATED CHAIR WITH TABLE,REC ROOM 88830.00 L2
3 REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,STUDY CHAIR WITH INTEGRATED TABLE,INTEGRATED CHAIR WITH TABLE,REC ROOM 90675.00 L3