Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Custom Bid Invitation For Ndt And Thickness Survey Services At Ntpc Tanda 🔍 The National Thermal Power Corporation (Ntpc) Tanda, Under The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids For Non Destructive Testing (Ndt) And Thickness Survey Work. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 8, 2024, 7:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Power Sector's Maintenance And Reliability Program. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Ntpc Tanda, Ndt, Thickness Survey, Ministry Of Power, Government Services, Procurement Bid, Maintenance, Reliability| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134041 Ndt And Thickness Survey Work At Ntpc Tanda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6379131.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM RADIOGRAPHY SERVICES | 01-05-2024 13:16:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 17:34:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 06-05-2024 10:37:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METMECH RADIOGRAPHIC INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 13:29:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 16:01:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 29-04-2024 18:19:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SNS NDT SERVICES | 04-05-2024 11:15:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | 6379131.32 | L1 |
| 2 | METMECH RADIOGRAPHIC INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | 7563827.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNS NDT SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | 7897971.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | 7897972.10 | L4 |
| 5 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | 9440000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134041 NDT and thickness survey work at NTPC Tanda | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6379131.320 |