Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100 Persentage Neoprene Gasket Nb15 Ash 150 Cl,100 Persentage Neoprene Gasket Nb25 Ash 150 Cl,100 Per
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5325679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 02, 2024 14:59
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAGAN INDUSTRIESGAGAN INDUSTRIESGAGAN INDUSTRIESGOODWAY ENGINEERINGGAGAN INDUSTR...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CROWN RUBBER WORKS - 11-09-2024 17:50:24 N/A Evaluated
2 DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-09-2024 14:57:59 MSE Evaluated
3 GAGAN INDUSTRIES - 10-09-2024 22:17:56 MSE Evaluated
4 GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2024 09:50:37 MSE Evaluated
5 GOODWAY ENGINEERING - 11-09-2024 19:27:22 MSE Evaluated
6 INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 08-09-2024 08:46:55 MSE Evaluated
7 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS - 11-09-2024 15:49:30 MSE Evaluated
8 S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2024 12:06:09 MSE Evaluated
9 SPECIALITY GRAPHITES - 11-09-2024 20:15:40 MSE Evaluated
10 SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS - 11-09-2024 19:51:29 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE GASKET NB15 ASH 150CL NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 940.000
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE GASKET NB25 ASH 150CL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1875.000
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE GASKET NB40 ASH 150CL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 210.000
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET 4MMX1 POINT 2MX6M 4 MM THK 1 POINT 20 METER LENGTH X 6 POINT 0 METER WIDTH WITH SHORE HARDNESS 60 A PLUS OR MINUSE 5 NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 39200.000
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE GASKET NB300 ASH 600CL NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 4425.000
100 PERSENTAGE NEOPRENE GASKET NB250 ASH 600CL NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1380.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise