Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Neoprene Gaskets Nb15 Cl 150,Neoprene Gaskets Nb20,Neoprene Gaskets Nb25 Cl 150,Neoprene Gaskets Nb
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4983768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 19:43
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAGAN INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

60680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-06-2024 16:44:28 MII MSE Qualified
2 GAGAN INDUSTRIES - 05-06-2024 22:39:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 HAT RUBBERS - 06-06-2024 12:27:54 MII Disqualified
4 HYGEINIC POLYMERS - 04-06-2024 11:57:45 MII MSE Qualified
5 IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-06-2024 12:59:04 MII Disqualified
6 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS - 06-06-2024 08:46:07 MII MSE Qualified
7 NU TECH ASSOCIATES - 04-06-2024 14:15:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD - 05-06-2024 17:48:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 S. P. ENGINEERS - 30-05-2024 10:56:52 MII Qualified
10 SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-06-2024 12:47:28 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NEOPRENE GASKETS NB15 CL 150 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 20000.000
NEOPRENE GASKETS NB20 NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 11280.000
NEOPRENE GASKETS NB25 CL 150 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 9600.000
NEOPRENE GASKETS NB1300 AWWA CL B NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 10200.000
NEOPRENE GASKETS NB1300 AWWA CL B 1 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 9600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise