Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Polythene Bag For Plant Seeding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING CO | Make : POLYTHENE BAG 6* 9* 200 Model : POLYTHENE BAG 6* 9* 200 Title : POLYTHENE BAG 6* 9* 200 | 27-11-2023 15:37:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M K CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene Bag | 24-11-2023 21:31:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJENDRA PACKERS | Make : RAJENDRA PACKERS Model : RP-A Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G | 21-11-2023 15:52:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Model : RPI-A Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G | 21-11-2023 16:02:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT | Make : RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Model : RPP-A Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G | 21-11-2023 16:19:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Black Polythene Bag For Plant Seeding Title : Black Polythene Bag For Plant Seeding | 27-11-2023 15:16:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene Bag for Plant Seeding | 0.43 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : Black Polythene Bag for Plant Seeding | 0.44 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene Bag for Plant Seeding | 0.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAJENDRA PACKERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene Bag for Plant Seeding | 0.53 | L4 |
| 5 | M K CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Black Polythene Bag for Plant Seeding | 1380000.00 | L5 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreof your Industry type