Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Medical Oxygen Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JODHPUR AIR PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : JAP Title : LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN | 25-02-2024 18:33:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JODHPUR GASES | Make : JODHPUR GASES Model : JODHPURGASES Title : AIR_ LMO | 24-02-2024 14:21:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THANWARDAS CHOTUMAL PVT LTD (PART IX) | Make : NA Model : lmo Title : liquid medical oxygen gas | 24-02-2024 22:43:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JODHPUR GASES(MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Medical Oxygen Gas | 352417.32 | L1 |
| 2 | THANWARDAS CHOTUMAL PVT LTD (PART IX) (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Medical Oxygen Gas | 362199.00 | L2 |
Procurment of essential drugs and other items
Procurment of essential drugs and other items
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Supply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Read moreof your Industry type