Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Bullet Camera 4 Mp,Network Vedio Recorder,Poe Switch,Hard Disk,Monitor,Cat6,Cctv Cable Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manmadan Krishnan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 17:16:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 26-02-2024 13:47:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 21:13:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAAYRA CONSTRUCTION | - | 04-03-2024 17:41:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANGALAM Traders | - | 03-03-2024 23:58:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAAYRA CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ip bullet camera 4 mp,network vedio recorder,poe switch,hard disk,monitor,cat6,cctv cable connector | 295498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AWADH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ip bullet camera 4 mp,network vedio recorder,poe switch,hard disk,monitor,cat6,cctv cable connector | 313250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGALAM Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ip bullet camera 4 mp,network vedio recorder,poe switch,hard disk,monitor,cat6,cctv cable connector | 524250.00 | L3 |