Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Video Recorder,Poe Switch,Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Hard Disk,Led Monitor,Cat6 Cable,Rj45 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
204793
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyma M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES | - | 26-01-2024 22:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | - | 26-01-2024 21:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWORLD COMPUTER TECH | - | 24-01-2024 20:09:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 13:11:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNBEAM | - | 24-01-2024 13:47:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER,POE SWITCH,DOME CAMERA,BULLET CAMERA,HARD DISK,LED MONITOR,CAT6 CABLE,RJ45 C | 204793.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER,POE SWITCH,DOME CAMERA,BULLET CAMERA,HARD DISK,LED MONITOR,CAT6 CABLE,RJ45 C | 231000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNBEAM | Item Categories : NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER,POE SWITCH,DOME CAMERA,BULLET CAMERA,HARD DISK,LED MONITOR,CAT6 CABLE,RJ45 C | 242500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EWORLD COMPUTER TECH | Item Categories : NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER,POE SWITCH,DOME CAMERA,BULLET CAMERA,HARD DISK,LED MONITOR,CAT6 CABLE,RJ45 C | 248760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER,POE SWITCH,DOME CAMERA,BULLET CAMERA,HARD DISK,LED MONITOR,CAT6 CABLE,RJ45 C | 249300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| POE SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| DOME CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| BULLET CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 51200.000 |
| HARD DISK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| LED MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13100.000 |
| CAT6 CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1220 | ₹ 37820.000 |
| RJ45 CONNECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 675.000 |
| PVC BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 348.000 |
| 4U RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| BLACK PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30500.000 |