Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100235034 10 M0155263800 Sheet, Corr, Gi, Is277, 0.8 Mm, 3000 Mm, 800 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4473091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 16:10
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR

Contract Value

2197250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Gari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITECH Make : PRESTAR Model : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET 3000MM*800MM*.80MM Title : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET 3000MM* 800MM* . 80MM 16-01-2024 21:45:29 MII Qualified
2 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : GI Corrugated Sheet Title : GI Corrugated Sheet 23-01-2024 17:54:00 N/A Disqualified
3 NANDANI ROOFING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nandani Model : GI Corrugated Sheet Title : GI Corrugated Sheet 24-01-2024 20:52:51 MII Qualified
4 SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR Make : SKSK Model : 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277 Title : 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277, 0.8MM, 3000MM, 800MM 22-01-2024 11:59:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277, 0.8MM, 3000MM, 800MM 2197250.00 L1
2 NANDANI ROOFING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277, 0.8MM, 3000MM, 800MM 2448500.00 L2
3 DIGITECH (MII) Item Categories : 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277, 0.8MM, 3000MM, 800MM 3805500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277, 0.8MM, 3000MM, 800MM SKSK 100235034_ 10_ M0155263800_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS277 25 ₹ 2197250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise