Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 M0155611630 Sheet, Corr, Is14246, 0.63 Mm, 3000 Mm, 1050 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 18, 2024 00:06
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JSK Corporation Private LimitedSAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Gari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITECH Make : MAA KALI SAND SUPPLIER Model : SPECIAL QUARTZ SAND, SiO2= 99% , MESH SIZE20 Title : SPECIAL QUARTZ SAND, SiO2= 99% , MESH SIZE20 29-08-2024 14:56:11 MII Disqualified
2 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : Any reputed Model : GI SHEET Title : 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM 29-08-2024 10:39:18 MII Qualified
3 SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR Make : SKSK Model : 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 300 Title : 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM 28-08-2024 10:26:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JSK Corporation Private Limited(MII) Item Categories : 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM 1099000.00 L1
2 SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM 1239000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM Any reputed GI SHEET 7500 ₹ 824250.000
10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM SKSK 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 300 2500 ₹ 274750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise