Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100251362 10 M0155611630 Sheet, Corr, Is14246, 0.63 Mm, 3000 Mm, 1050 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balajee Steel Syndicate
Contract Value
513300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM Title : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 15-03-2025 12:53:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SHEET,CORR,IS14246,0.63MM,3000MM,1050MM Title : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 17-03-2025 14:09:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM Title : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 15-03-2025 15:37:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR | Make : SKSK Model : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, Title : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 17-03-2025 11:05:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 535000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Item Categories : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 513300.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 775000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100251362_ 10_ M0155611630_ SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | Reseller | SHEET, CORR, IS14246, 0.63MM, 3000MM, 1050MM | 5000 | ₹ 513300.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type