Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including: 1. Dia 110 X40 🔧 2. Arm Bracket Is 305 Gr Ab1 ⚙️ 3. Dia 70 X300 Al Br 🔨 Bid Submission Deadline: 03/06/2024, 4:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Dia 110 X40, Arm Bracket Is 305 Gr Ab1, Dia 70 X300 Al Br, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
160061280000 Dia 110 X40,160062610000 Arm Bracket Is 305 Gr Ab1,160063540000 Dia 70 X300 Al Br,160063
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI DEVI CASTINGSVELAAN ENGINEERINGSRI DEVI CASTINGSSRI DEVI CASTINGS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Ramasamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAST ALLOYS | - | 03-06-2024 12:56:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SRI DEVI CASTINGS | - | 03-06-2024 10:37:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VELAAN ENGINEERING | - | 04-06-2024 14:53:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160240330000_DIA 115X220 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 289500.000 |
| 160134070000_BUSHING FOR T C | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 127600.000 |
| 160063550000_ALUMINIUM BRONZE ROD DIA 30X500 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 49767.000 |
| 160134100000_BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 68750.000 |
| 160240390000_DIA 75 X 285 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 330625.000 |
| 160061280000_DIA 110X40 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 16796.600 |
| 160063540000_DIA 70X300 AL BR | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 404491.400 |
| 160062610000_ARM BRACKET IS 305 GR AB1 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5522.400 |
| 160134080000_BUSHING | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 121776.000 |
| 920134030000_REV SWITCH LEVER | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 118200.000 |
| 160132670000_REV STOP SW ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 101244.000 |
| 160240300000_CASTBAR D36 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 126496.000 |
| 160063540000_DIA 70X300 AL BR | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 98389.800 |
| 160240060000_DIA75 DIA20X140 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 69740.000 |
| 160240310000_DIA 50X250 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26750.000 |