Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
160061280000 Dia 110 X40,160063540000 Dia 70 X300 Al Br,160133060000 Gear Blank Casting,160133080000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAST ALLOYSSRI DEVI CASTINGSVELAAN ENGINEERINGVELAAN ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Ramasamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAST ALLOYS | - | 19-02-2024 10:57:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MARUTHI CAST PRODUCTS | - | 21-02-2024 11:10:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SRI DEVI CASTINGS | - | 17-02-2024 13:10:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 10-02-2024 12:39:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VELAAN ENGINEERING | - | 19-02-2024 13:46:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 921512020000_SLEEVE IS305-AB1-L113 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 255706.000 |
| 160133060000_GEAR BLANK CASTING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| 921511970000_SLEEVE IS305-AB1-W002 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 252500.000 |
| 160133080000_GLAND | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| 160061280000_DIA 110X40 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18655.000 |
| 160063540000_DIA 70X300 AL BR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 166860.000 |
| 921512000000_SLEEVE IS305-AB1-W057 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 84560.000 |
| 160063540000_DIA 70X300 AL BR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27810.000 |