Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Job Folder As Per Smple,Control Register As Per Sample,Log Book,File Covers Spring,Section Daily St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARAN PRINTERS | - | 11-10-2023 19:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAGENDRA ENGINEERING | - | 11-10-2023 20:04:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 20:04:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARAN PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JOB FOLDER AS PER SMPLE,CONTROL REGISTER AS PER SAMPLE,LOG BOOK,FILE COVERS SPRING,SECTION DAILY ST | 192404.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAGENDRA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : JOB FOLDER AS PER SMPLE,CONTROL REGISTER AS PER SAMPLE,LOG BOOK,FILE COVERS SPRING,SECTION DAILY ST | 231800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : JOB FOLDER AS PER SMPLE,CONTROL REGISTER AS PER SAMPLE,LOG BOOK,FILE COVERS SPRING,SECTION DAILY ST | 428800.00 | L3 |