Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fp9750630416 Back Up Ring Var 41 Id400 Od415 T2 75 Br,Fp9750630408 Back Up Ring Var 40 Id400 Od415
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4355219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 16, 2023 20:28
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO

Contract Value

755490.28

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Katam Dinesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO - 26-12-2023 11:58:24 MII Qualified
2 VETRI ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS - 12-01-2024 15:04:28 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FP9750630416 BACK UP RING VAR 41 ID400 OD415 T2 75 BR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10035.900
FP9750630408 BACK UP RING VAR 40 ID400 OD415 T2 75 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4460.400
FP9750630394 BACKUP RING VAR 39 ID765 OD780 T2 75 BR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 21004.000
FP9750630386 BACK UP RING VAR 38 ID688 5 OD700 T2 6 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10407.600
FP9750630378 BACK UP RING VAR 37 ID765 OD780 T2 75 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 11457.800
FP9750630122 BACK UP RING VAR 12 ID150 OD160 T1 9 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1008.900
FP9750630114 BACK UP RING VAR 11 ID220 OD230 T1 9 NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 10779.300
FP9750630106 BACK UP RING VAR 10 ID280 OD290 T1 9 NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 5055.120
FP9750630092 BACK UP RING VAR 09 ID625 OD640 T3 0 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 11894.400
FP9850630078 BACK UP RING VAR 07 ID735 OD750 T2 75 BR NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 35872.000
FP9850630043 BACK UP RING VAR 04 ID230 OD240 T1 9 NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 13381.200
FP9850630035 BACK UP RING VAR 03 ID300 OD310 T1 9 NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 17841.600
FP9850630027 BACK UP RING VAR 02 ID735 OD750 T2 75 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16048.000
FP9850630019 BACK UP RING VAR 01 ID668 5 OD680 T2 6 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8295.400
FP9750619552 O RING VAR 55 ID 399 5 8 4 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 106200.000
FP9750619544 O RING VAR 54 ID 688 5 7 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4602.000
FP9750619536 O RING VAR 53 ID 430 8 4 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 31222.800
FP9750619528 O RING VAR 52 ID 765 8 4 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4389.600
FP9850619481 O RING VAR 48 ID 680 8 4 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 16482.240
FP9850619473 O RING VAR 47 ID 606 7 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10811.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise