Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Circular Slipon Flange Flat Face,Ss Circular Blank Flange Flat Face
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEXUS FORGE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
99440
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amal Suresh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHAMEENA ENG. INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FAC Title : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE | 29-09-2023 10:31:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | Make : SS FLANGES Model : SS FLANGES Title : SS FLANGES | 29-09-2023 18:35:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENGINEERS | Make : National Engineers Model : 3 Title : FLANGE | 27-09-2023 16:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXUS FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : NFI Model : 24 Title : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE | 30-09-2023 10:53:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEXUS FORGE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE,SS CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE FLAT FACE | 84271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE,SS CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE FLAT FACE | 126800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE,SS CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE FLAT FACE | 174400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAHAMEENA ENG. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE,SS CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE FLAT FACE | 217186.44 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE | NFI | 24 | 24 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| SS CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE FLAT FACE | NFI | 16 | 16 | ₹ 40640.000 |