Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Carbon Steel Circular Slip On Flanges 🔧 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Carbon Steel Circular Slip On Flanges. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Carbon Steel, Circular Slip On Flanges, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Circular Slipon Flanges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
25272
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : PLATE Title : FLANGE 32NB | 13-07-2024 11:28:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 12-07-2024 18:45:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : FITTINGS AND FLANGES Title : FITTINGS AND FLANGES | 05-07-2024 19:12:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEM Model : PN16 FLANGE Title : FLANGE - 32NB | 13-07-2024 11:05:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | J K ENTERPRISE | Make : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES Model : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES Title : 32NB PN16 EN1092-1 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE | 12-07-2024 19:09:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 13-07-2024 11:22:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAX STEELS | Make : CS FLANGE Model : CS FLANGE Title : CS FLANGE | 06-07-2024 16:33:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | Make : NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING Model : 32NB PN16 EN1092-1 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FL Title : 32NB PN16 EN1092-1 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGE FLAT FACE | 13-07-2024 10:36:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 12-07-2024 10:59:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 12-07-2024 15:46:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS Model : SLIPON FLANGE 32 NB Title : CS SLIPON FLANGE 32 NB | 08-07-2024 16:39:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAXENA MARINE TECH PVT LTD Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 13-07-2024 12:07:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TESHI Model : TESHI FLANGE Title : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 10-07-2024 16:22:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VK FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VKF Model : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES Title : 32 NB CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 09-07-2024 14:42:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 21416.95 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 22423.73 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 23796.61 | L3 |
| 4 | VK FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 27457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | J K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 29288.14 | L5 |
| 6 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 41040.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 50338.98 | L7 |
| 8 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 54000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | S K M OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 59400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 63610.17 | L10 |
| 11 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 77796.61 | L11 |
| 12 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 81000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 86949.15 | L13 |
| 14 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | 276864.41 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR SLIPON FLANGES | TESHI | TESHI FLANGE | 108 | ₹ 25272.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type