Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Carbon Steel Flanges 🏭 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Carbon Steel Circular Blank Flanges In Various Nominal Bore Sizes: 350 Nb Pn10 300 Nb Pn10 250 Nb Pn10 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Compliance With The Specified Pressure Nominal Bore (Pn) And Quality Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Carbon Steel Flanges, Procurement, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Bid, Flanges, Pn10, Nb
Particulars Details
Title
350 Nb Pn10 Carbon Steel Circular Blank Flange,300 Nb Pn10 Carbon Steel Circular Blank Flange,250 Nb P
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5010039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KMS MULTI ENGINEERS LLP

Contract Value

761085

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vipin Kumar M V
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHITA ENTERPRISES - 14-06-2024 13:25:06 MII MSE Disqualified
2 APEX ENGINEERING - 14-06-2024 23:19:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 B.N. PAUL & CO. - 14-06-2024 19:05:40 MII MSE Qualified
4 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE - 08-06-2024 12:07:03 MII MSE Qualified
5 ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS - 06-06-2024 10:19:44 MII MSE Disqualified
6 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-06-2024 10:51:23 MII MSE Qualified
7 GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES - 08-06-2024 12:21:52 MII MSE Qualified
8 J K ENTERPRISE - 15-06-2024 09:52:19 MII MSE Qualified
9 KMS MULTI ENGINEERS LLP - 14-06-2024 11:44:56 MII MSE Qualified
10 MK STEEL INDUSTRIES - 14-06-2024 18:41:13 MII MSE Qualified
11 NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS - 14-06-2024 14:44:05 MII Disqualified
12 PENTAVENTURE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2024 19:58:23 MII Disqualified
13 PETROMET FLANGE INC. - 14-06-2024 11:27:26 MII MSE Qualified
14 RANCO INDUSTRIES - 14-06-2024 16:34:13 MII MSE Disqualified
15 S K FORGEFIT LLP - 06-06-2024 16:57:58 MII MSE Qualified
16 S K M OVERSEAS - 14-06-2024 18:14:10 MII Qualified
17 s k steel corporation - 11-06-2024 15:42:45 MII MSE Qualified
18 SAIKAT ENTERPRISE - 14-06-2024 21:36:48 MII MSE Qualified
19 SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES - 12-06-2024 17:58:54 MII MSE Disqualified
20 SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2024 16:17:51 MII MSE Qualified
21 SKM Engg - 14-06-2024 20:10:48 MII MSE Disqualified
22 SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2024 12:05:57 MII Qualified
23 STAINLESS INDIA - 11-06-2024 14:53:41 MII MSE Disqualified
24 SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS - 15-06-2024 10:46:14 MII MSE Qualified
25 TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-06-2024 07:46:42 MII MSE Qualified
26 THE GAS & METAL OPERATORS - 14-06-2024 19:56:56 MII MSE Qualified
27 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2024 19:00:51 MII MSE Qualified
28 YASHVI IMPEX - 13-06-2024 21:54:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KMS MULTI ENGINEERS LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 644987.29 L1
2 SAIKAT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 648628.90 L2
3 APEX ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 689851.36 L3
4 TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 721860.17 L4
5 YASHVI IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 735790.00 L5
6 THE GAS & METAL OPERATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 779199.15 L6
7 s k steel corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 781207.63 L7
8 B.N. PAUL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 783400.00 L8
9 SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 932635.59 L9
10 PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 942055.09 L10
11 MK STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 957775.42 L11
12 S K FORGEFIT LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 961610.17 L12
13 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1026563.56 L13
14 GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1038482.43 L14
15 J K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1048949.15 L15
16 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1063920.00 L16
17 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1156050.00 L17
18 S K M OVERSEAS (MII) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 1388220.00 L18
19 SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 2046067.80 L19
20 SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE,250NB P 2170927.97 L20

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
350NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 47910.000
300NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 174790.000
250NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 126200.000
200NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 50050.000
200NB PN10 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 135825.000
150NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 55935.000
125NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 64350.000
100NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 33350.000
80NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 27060.000
65NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 30240.000
50NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 8625.000
32NB PN16 CARBON STEEL CIRCULAR BLANK FLANGE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 6750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise