Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Sealing Toroidal,Ring Sealing Toroidal Lv2 Icvs 782 31 13,Gasket Lv2 Icvs Adu 027,Delivery Hol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-09-2024 16:50:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AFSANA TRADERS | - | 20-09-2024 00:52:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN TRADERS | - | 20-09-2024 01:31:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWAT BROTHERS | - | 19-09-2024 17:06:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE KEWAL SALES | - | 19-09-2024 17:19:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WESTWARD SUPPLIER | - | 19-09-2024 23:21:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESTWARD SUPPLIER(MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 10266.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 11580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHAY TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 24785.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARASWAT BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 26329.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE KEWAL SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 26890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AFSANA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ring sealing toroidal,Ring sealing toroidal LV2 ICVS 782-31-13,Gasket LV2 ICVS ADU-027,Delivery hol | 41480.00 | L6 |