Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of 2 T Oil For Brush Cutter Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 00:52
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Eagle Enterprises Make : ESPRO SPECTA 2T Model : NA Title : 2T oil 15-02-2024 17:16:53 N/A Disqualified
2 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL 2T OIL 15-02-2024 08:58:52 MSE Qualified
3 J P Kart Make : 2T OIL Model : 2T OIL Title : 2T OIL 15-02-2024 16:53:54 N/A Qualified
4 M J ENTERPRISE Make : 2T OIL Model : 2T OIL Title : 2T OIL 15-02-2024 17:05:11 N/A Qualified
5 NV Trading & Consultancy Make : Husqvarna 2 T Oil 1 Lit Model : 2T OIL HSQVARNA Title : 2T OIL 14-02-2024 14:25:02 N/A Qualified
6 Royal Enterprises Make : Servo 2T Supreme Model : Servo 2T Supreme Title : Servo 2T supreme 14-02-2024 22:33:50 N/A Disqualified
7 TAMILNADU TRADING CORPORATION Make : 2T OIL Model : 2T OIL Title : 2T OIL 15-02-2024 16:59:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of 2T oil for brush cutter machine 19349.57 L1
2 NV Trading & Consultancy Item Categories : Purchase of 2T oil for brush cutter machine 23650.00 L2
3 J P Kart Item Categories : Purchase of 2T oil for brush cutter machine 25800.00 L3
4 TAMILNADU TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : Purchase of 2T oil for brush cutter machine 26187.00 L4
5 M J ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Purchase of 2T oil for brush cutter machine 26445.00 L5