Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addressable Fire Detection System For Ins Makar (N6340 Tw00003)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5983956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSILIUM SAFETY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Consilium Model : Consilium Salwico CCP Title : ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM FOR INS MAKAR (N6340-TW00003) | 31-03-2025 14:41:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autronica Fire and Security AS Model : ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM Title : ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM FOR INS MAKAR (N6340-TW00003) | 17-04-2025 12:58:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Deckma Model : AFDS Title : ADDRESSABLE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM FOR INS MAKAR (N6340-TW00003) | 17-04-2025 16:07:16 | MII | Qualified |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type