Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Supply Of Emergency Rescue Tender
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Goa | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HITECH SERVICES
35400000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJBASI FIRE SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brijbasi Model : Brijbasi Emergency Rescue Tender Goa Title : Emergency Rescue Tender for Goa Fire | 16-08-2023 11:33:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH SERVICES | Make : HI-TECH Model : HI-TECH MAKE EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER Title : HI-TECH MAKE EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 16-08-2023 13:08:57 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : ROHIT Model : REERVG Title : EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 16-08-2023 14:24:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH SERVICES | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 35400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIJBASI FIRE SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 36000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 49500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HI-TECH MAKE EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | HI-TECH | HI-TECH MAKE EMERGENCY RESCUE TENDER | 3 | ₹ 35400000.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreof your Industry type